Category
Sort :
Previous|12345|Next Results: Viewing Items 1-99 of 409.
LOT TITLE Sorted ESTIMATE PRICE MY BID
Previous|12345|Next Results: Viewing Items 1-99 of 409. Items Per Page:
1067 Paul Jenkins, Earth Day, Lithograph $350 - $450
Opening Bid:
$150

1137 Isaac Abrams, Autumnal Fire, Lithograph $200 - $400
Opening Bid:
$100

1156 Arthur Secunda, Long Distance Ocean, Serigraph $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$200

1158 Diane Williams, Quintet, Serigraph $250 - $350
Opening Bid:
$125

1198 Patricia Sussman, Waiting for the Eton Bus, Serigraph $200 - $300
Opening Bid:
$100

1251 Wayne Ensrud, Santa Margherita, Lithograph $350 - $450
Opening Bid:
$150

1306 Steven Johnson, Church Scene, Oil Painting $4,000 - $5,000
Opening Bid:
$2,000

1313 Barbara Cesery, Pure Food Tomatoes, Serigraph $300 - $400
Opening Bid:
$150

1001 Irving Amen, Family, Lithograph $200 - $300
Opening Bid:
$100

1002 Judith Bledsoe, Rhino, Lithograph $100 - $150
Opening Bid:
$50

1003 Alain Bonnefoit, Seated Brunette Nude, Lithograph $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$250

1004 Georges Braque, L'Oiseau from Derrier le Mirroir (cover), Lithograph $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$200

1005 Bernard Buffet, La Seine, Lithograph $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$350

1006 Bernard Buffet, Small Beaches, Lithograph $600 - $800
Opening Bid:
$300

1007 Bernard Buffet, Compotier (Sorlier 9), Lithograph $3,500 - $4,500
Opening Bid:
$2,400

1008 Marc Chagall, The Fox and the Ram, Plate 31, Etching $1,500 - $2,500
Opening Bid:
$750

1009 Sandro Chia, Dinner Table, Lithograph $900 - $1,200
Opening Bid:
$450

1010 Paul Delvaux, Two Nudes, Lithograph $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$300

1011 Maurice Esteve, Arizovert, Lithograph $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$200

1012 Joe Eula, Faces, Watercolor Drawing $1,500 - $2,000
Opening Bid:
$1,000

1013 Chaim Gross, The Jewish Holidays Portfolio of 11 Color & 11 B/W Lithographs $7,000 - $9,000
Opening Bid:
$3,500

1014 Kyohei Inukai (aka Earle Goodenow), Hudson River Promenade, Oil Painting $4,000 - $5,000
Opening Bid:
$2,600

1015 Wassily Kandinsky, Klange (Cover) of Derriere le Miroir, Lithograph $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$250

1016 Kathe Kollwitz, Frau mit Uebereinandergelegten Haenden, Etching $900 - $1,200
Opening Bid:
$450

1017 Joseph Kossonogi, Orchestra, Lithograph $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$200

1018 Simon Kramsky, Notre Dame, Oil Painting $1,200 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$650

1019 Perna Krick, Young Girl, Oil Painting $1,200 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$600

1020 Lebadang, Golden Horse and Tree, Lithograph $1,200 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$800

1021 Alfred Manessier, from Derriere le Mirroir, Lithograph $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$250

1022 Joan Miro, Danse de Feu from Derriere le Miroir, Lithograph $1,000 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$500

1023 Joan Miro, Derriere le Mirroir cover, Lithograph $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$250

1024 Joan Miro, Cartones 16: Oiseau dans un Paysage, Lithograph $700 - $900
Opening Bid:
$450

1025 Jean Pougny (aka Ivan Puni), View from the Balcony, Linocut $700 - $900
Opening Bid:
$350

1026 Juan Garcia Ripolles, Red Figure with Flowers, Oil Painting $6,500 - $7,500
Opening Bid:
$3,500

1027 Joyce Roybal, Woman Balancing Birds, Oil and Mixed Media Painting $1,200 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$400

1028 George Russin, Procession, Oil Painting $8,000 - $10,000
Opening Bid:
$6,000

1029 Prince Monyo Simon Mihailescu-Nasturel, Ballerina Dancer, Bronze Sculpture $4,000 - $5,000
Opening Bid:
$3,000

1030 Tavik Frantisek Simon, Passerelle de L'Estacade, Paris, Color Etching $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$250

1031 Tavik Frantisek Simon, Booksellers in Paris, Color Etching $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$250

1032 Trevor Southey, Union in Vision Growing One for Many (12), Watercolor Drawing $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$300

1033 Hajnacka Szarka, Woman in Red Hat with Black Dog, Oil Painting $4,000 - $5,000
Opening Bid:
$2,600

1034 Theo Tobiasse, Le Danse des Rues, Lithograph $900 - $1,200
Opening Bid:
$600

1035 Theo Tobiasse, Je Nommerai non fils obed, Lithograph $900 - $1,200
Opening Bid:
$450

1036 Moshe Elazar Castel, Stone of the Temple, Lithograph $600 - $900
Opening Bid:
$300

1037 Ida Libby Dengrove, Twelve Drawings of Jewish Life, Folio of 12 Prints $300 - $500
Opening Bid:
$150

1038 Chaim Goldberg, Street in Israel, Lithograph $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$250

1039 Chaim Gross, Jerusalem Bistro, Lithograph $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$350

1040 Simon Karczmar, Jewish Life, Framed Set of Five Gouache Paintings $2,500 - $3,000
Opening Bid:
$1,500

1041 Joseph Margulies, At a Prayer, Etching $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$250

1042 Seymour Rosenthal, Holiday Shopping, Lithograph $600 - $700
Opening Bid:
$450

1043 Joseph Ross, Jerusalem - The West Wall, Lithograph $100 - $150
Opening Bid:
$50

1044 Reuven Rubin, Untitled from the Prophets Suite, Lithograph $1,200 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$750

1045 Theo Tobiasse, Le Grappa de Canaan, Lithograph $600 - $900
Opening Bid:
$300

1046 Theo Tobiasse, King Solomon, Bronze Medallion $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$200

1047 Thelma Appel, Holiday Grove, Serigraph $200 - $400
Opening Bid:
$125

1048 Thelma Appel, New Seven North, Serigraph $300 - $500
Opening Bid:
$150

1049 Eduardo Arranz-Bravo, Bil L No. 1, Oil Painting $7,500 - $9,500
Opening Bid:
$5,500

1050 Robert Baribeau, Yellow Abstract City, Mixed Media Drawing $12,000 - $15,000
Opening Bid:
$8,000

1051 Tony Bechara, Roses, Serigraph $400 - $600
Opening Bid:
$200

1052 Robert Bloeser, Sea Mirror Abstract, Oil Painting $1,500 - $2,000
Opening Bid:
$1,000

1053 Maurice Esteve, Corne a Licou, Lithograph $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$300

1054 C. Daniel Gelakoska, Rainbow Cloud, Silkscreen $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$300

1055 Glenn Goldberg, Paco and J.J., Aquatint Etching $1,000 - $1,200
Opening Bid:
$600

1056 Darryl Hughto, Aurora Borealis, Silkscreen $700 - $900
Opening Bid:
$450

1057 Joan Miro, Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas, Jardin de Miro (M. 1055), Lithograph $6,000 - $8,000
Opening Bid:
$4,000

1058 Joan Miro, Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas, Jardin de Miro (M. 1061), Lithograph $6,000 - $8,000
Opening Bid:
$4,000

1059 Bruce Porter, Bayard Series #2, Serigraph $400 - $500
Opening Bid:
$200

1060 Michael Schreck, Pastel Rainbow Abstract, Acrylic Painting $2,000 - $2,500
Opening Bid:
$1,300

1061 Barbara Schwartz, Forial, Painted Cast Paper Wall Sculpture $2,500 - $3,500
Opening Bid:
$1,800

1062 William Schwedler, Let it Ride, Serigraph $400 - $600
Opening Bid:
$200

1063 William Schwedler, Snap Judgement, Serigraph $600 - $900
Opening Bid:
$300

1064 Louisa Chase, Portfolio of Six Etchings, Etching $900 - $1,200
Opening Bid:
$450

1065 Nissan Engel, King David, Lithograph $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$250

1066 Howard Hodgkin, Lincoln Center Holiday Festival, Silkscreen Poster $600 - $800
Opening Bid:
$300

1068 Robert Motherwell, Tricolor 137, Offset Lithograph $300 - $500
Opening Bid:
$150

1 Bid
1069 Claes Oldenburg, Striding Figure, Conspiracy: The Artist as Witness, Silkscreen $2,000 - $2,500
Opening Bid:
$1,200

1070 Jean-Paul Riopelle, from Derriere le Mirroir, Lithograph $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$250

1071 Jean-Paul Riopelle, Untitled 2 from Derriere le Mirroir, Lithograph $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$250

1072 Juan Sanchez, Santa Rosa, Acrylic Painting $5,000 - $6,000
Opening Bid:
$2,500

1073 Gustavo Schmidt, Doorway, Oil Painting $2,000 - $2,500
Opening Bid:
$1,200

1074 Walasse Ting, Untiled - White Snake, Lithograph $600 - $800
Opening Bid:
$300

1075 Yaacov Agam, Menorah Series 2, Serigraph $1,200 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$750

1 Bid
1076 Yaacov Agam, Etoile de David, Screenprint $1,400 - $1,800
Opening Bid:
$900

1077 Roy Ahlgren, Exatopia, Silkscreen $400 - $600
Opening Bid:
$200

1078 Roy Ahlgren, Metamorphosis, Serigraph $400 - $600
Opening Bid:
$200

1079 Pierre Clerk, No. 4 from Quintet, Silkscreen $1,500 - $1,800
Opening Bid:
$750

1080 Gene Davis, Adam's Rib, Lithograph $600 - $900
Opening Bid:
$300

1081 Luitpold Domberger, December, Silkscreen $200 - $300
Opening Bid:
$150

1082 Neil Korpi, Study II (Peach), Silkscreen $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$250

1083 Jean-Pierre Vasarely (aka Yvaral), 50 Shades of Blue, Serigraph $600 - $900
Opening Bid:
$300

1084 Victor Vasarely, Beryll, Lithograph $600 - $800
Opening Bid:
$300

1085 Yaacov Agam, Menorah Series 4, Serigraph $1,200 - $1,500
Opening Bid:
$750

1086 Arthur Boden, Star, Serigraph $900 - $1,200
Opening Bid:
$450

1087 BONO, Study of Composition A (1932), Acrylic Painting $6,000 - $7,000
Opening Bid:
$3,600

1088 Jules Engel, Striped Hexagon, Acrylic Painting $1,500 - $2,000
Opening Bid:
$900

1089 Lyonel Feininger, Sailboat, Serigraph Poster $700 - $900
Opening Bid:
$350

1090 C. Daniel Gelakoska, Santa Fe Red, Silkscreen $500 - $600
Opening Bid:
$300

1091 Oluf Gravesen, Out of the Sky, Lithograph $600 - $800
Opening Bid:
$300

1092 Kyohei Inukai (aka Earle Goodenow), Seven Units on Red, Serigraph $500 - $700
Opening Bid:
$250

1093 Michael Schreck, Frolic I, Acrylic Painting $1,800 - $2,000
Opening Bid:
$1,200